Achievements
UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS OF WINTER 2016 EXAMINATIONS
Sr.No. Roll No. Name Institute Rank

M.Tech Third Semester

M.TECH STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING

01. MT15101 Mr.Daipayan Mandal 1st
02. MT15116 Mr.Rahul Hinge 2nd

M.TECH ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

01. MT15217 Ms. Mayuri D. Itoria 1st
02. MT15218 Ms. Kiran M. Hinge 2nd

M.TECH HEAT POWER ENGINEERING

01. MT15301 Mr. Gaurav B. More 1st
02. MT15302 Ms.Parul B. Kalambe 2nd

Architecture

B.ARCH. SEVENTH SEMESTER (CBS)

01. AR13019 Ms. Sayali D.Chavan 1st
02. AR12009 Ms. Ambika R. Kerwar 2nd

B.ARCH. NINTH SEMESTER (CBS)

01. AR12028 Ms. Meenal Rathore 1st
02. AR11024 Ms. Sharvani Aluru 2nd

B.E. SEVENTH SEMESTER

B.E. SEVENTH SEMESTER CIVIL ENGINEERING

01. CE13015 Mr. Akshay P. Randiwe 1st
02. CE13021 Ms. Supriya E. Motghare 2nd

B.E. SEVENTH SEMESTER ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

01. EE13063 Mr. Prabhat D. Khedgarkar 1st
02. EE13028 Ms. Anushri A. Hajare 2nd

B.E. SEVENTH SEMESTER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

01. MED13168 Mr. Nagesh B. Nimbekar 1st
02. MED13166 Mr. Suyog N. Thakur 2nd

B.E. SEVENTH SEMESTER COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

01. CT13036 Mr. Harshit R. Ambalkar 1st
02. CT13122 Mr. Shubham R. Sonkusare 2nd

B.E. SEVENTH SEMESTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

01. IT13036 Mr. B. Akshit Reddy 1st
02. IT13073 Ms. Priyanka U. Gabhane 2nd

B.E. SEVENTH SEMESTER ELECTRONICS & COMMU. ENGINEERING

01. EC13009 Ms. Prajakta R. Chatur 1st
02. EC13023 Ms. Payal P. Waghmare 2nd

B.E. SEVENTH SEMESTER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

01. ELD13073 Mr. Ashwin R. Chakole 1st
02. ELD13075 Ms. Piyushi P. Chandekar 2nd

B.E. THIRD SEMESTER

B.E. THIRD SEMESTER CIVIL ENGINEERING

01. CE15038 Mr. Avinash Pimpalkar 1st
02. CE15018 Mr. Kunal K. Sarokar 2nd

B.E. THIRD SEMESTER ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

01. EE15030 Ms. Rajani Sawwalakhe 1st
02. EE15011 Ms. Karishma Kalambe 2nd

B.E. THIRD SEMESTER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

01. ME15126 Mr. Pankaj A. Deshmukh 1st
02. ME15111 Mr. Ritesh Patre 2nd

B.E. THIRD SEMESTER COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

01. CT15125 Mr. Manthan V. Patil 1st
02. CT15067 Ms. Mansi Joshi 2nd

B.E. THIRD SEMESTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

01. IT15012 Ms. Ragini Harinkhede 1st
02. IT15094 Ms. Ruchi Bhajipale 2nd

B.E. THIRD SEMESTER ELECTRONICS & COMMU. ENGINEERING

01. EC15063 Ms. Mayuri G. Khode 1st
02. EC15008 Ms. Pooja S. Mourasia 2nd

B.E. THIRD SEMESTER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

01. EL15025 Mr. Vaibhav Singh 1st
02. EL15061 Ms. Shweta K. Khadse 2nd

B.E. FIFTH SEMESTER

B.E. FIFTH SEMESTER CIVIL ENGINEERING

01. CE14062 Mr. Akshay G. Dokrimare 1st
02. CE14068 Ms. Ashwini S. Charde 2nd

B.E. FIFTH SEMESTER ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

01. EE14010 Ms. Sejal Raipure 1st
02. EE14030 Mr. Pranay Dorlikar 2nd

B.E. FIFTH SEMESTER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

01. ME14167 Mr. Faizan Javed Shaikh 1st
02. ME14091 Mr. Ayush Shukla 2nd

B.E. FIFTH SEMESTER COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

01. CT14012 Ms. Priyashree Biswas 1st
02. CT14017 Ms. Rinku Wanjari 2nd

B.E. FIFTH SEMESTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

01. IT14013 Ms. Saloni Kuralkar 1st
02. IT14016 Ms. Arti Prasad 2nd

B.E. FIFTH SEMESTER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

01. EC14041 Ms. Shraddha S. Kolpakwar 1st
02. EC14001 Ms. Pranjali W. Kaole 2nd

B.E. FIFTH SEMESTER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

01. ELD14093 Ms. Sweta Gurunasingani 1st
02. EL14061 Ms.Israt N. Ansari 2nd

B.ARCH. FIRST SEMESTER (CBS)

01. AR16006 Ms. Simram B. Vairagade 1st
02. AR16035 Ms. Pranali V. Patre 2nd

B.ARCH. THIRD SEMESTER (CBS)

01. AR15025 Ms. Eliot M.Shapam 1st
02. AR15006 Ms. Juhi M. Waghmare 2nd

B.ARCH. FIFTH SEMESTER (CBS)

01. AR14016 Mr. Ashishkumar Madnal 1st
01. AR14015 Mr. Krushna T.Wanjari 2nd

B.E. FIRST SEMESTER

01. CT16103 Mr. Kumar Nehal 1st
02. CT16106 Ms. Rutuja R. Pethe 2nd
UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS OF SUMMER 2016 EXAMINATIONS

B.E. FINAL YEAR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

01. IT12009 Ms. Kalyani V. Meshram 1st
02. IT12058 Ms. Poonam B. Bhagat 2nd

B.E. FINAL YEAR ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

01. EC12003 Ms. Ruchi R. Agashe 1st
02. EC12007 Ms. Sayali Y. Betwar 2nd

B.E. FINAL YEAR CIVIL ENGINEERING

01. CE12026 Mr. Akshay S. Bhongade 1st
02. CE12004 Mr. Sai A. Kondlekar 2nd

B.E. FINAL YEAR ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

01. EED12079 Mr. Gauravkumar A. Dadure 1st
02. EED12071 Ms.Sonal V. Maski 2nd

B.E. FINAL YEAR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

01. ME12130 Mr. Ajay M. Thakare 1st
02. ME12071 Mr. Akash R. Kamble 2nd

B.E. FINAL YEAR COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

01. CT12129 Ms. Gloria Vashi 1st
02. CTD12143 Ms. Pranali R. Nagrale 2nd

B.E. FINAL YEAR ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

01. ELD12075 Mr. Swapnil S. Thombhre 1st
02. ELD12077 Ms. Jaishree K. Gahane 2nd

B.E. SIXTH SEMESTER COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

01. CT13036 Mr. Harshit R. Ambalkar 1st
02. CT13056 Ms. Anjali Singh 2nd

B.E. SIXTH SEMESTER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

01. EC13009 Ms. Prajakta R. Chatur 1st
02. EC13006 Ms. Apeksha V. Salami 2nd

B.E. SIXTH SEMESTER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

01. ME13136 Mr. Aruni Kumar Gupta 1st
02. ME13097 Mr. Mukul A. Srivastava 2nd

B.E. SIXTH SEMESTER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

01. EL13027 Mr. Shubham G.Bakade 1st
02. EL13036 Ms. Kamini H.Sahare 2nd

B.E. FOURTH SEMESTER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

01. ME14052 Mr. Gayan Gautam 1st
02. MED14167 Mr.Faizan Jawed Shaikh 1st

B.E. FOURTH SEMESTER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

01. EL14071 Mr. Ankit V.Gaikwad 1st
02. EL14017 Ms. Anjali K.Urkude 2nd

B.E. FOURTH SEMESTER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

01. EC14041 Ms.Shraddha S. Kolpakwar 1st
02. EC14001 Ms. Pranjali W.Kaole 2nd

B.E. FOURTH SEMESTER CIVIL ENGINEERING

01. CE14054 Ms. Pragati Rao K. 1st
02. CE14025 Mr. Chetan B. Utane 2nd

B.E. FOURTH SEMESTER ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

01. EE14063 Mr. Vaibhav K. Gupta 1st
02. EE14062 Ms. Sayatri S. Radke 2nd

B.E. FOURTH SEMESTER COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

01. CT14012 Ms. Priyashree P. Biswas 1st
02. CT14023 Ms. Vaishanavi V. Urkudkar 2nd

B.E. FOURTH SEMESTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

01. IT14013 Ms. Saloni R. Kuralkar 1st
02. IT14023 Ms. Sakshi S.Tiwari 2nd

B.E. SIXTH SEMESTER CIVIL ENGINEERING

01. CE13033 Mr. Abhishek Kumar Mishra 1st
02. CE13063 Mr. Pawan N. Junghare 2nd

B.E. SIXTH SEMESTER ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

01. EE13063 Mr. Prabhat D. Khedgarkar 1st
02. EE13024 Mr. Shubham M. Matte 2nd

B.E. SIXTH SEMESTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

01. IT13046 Ms. SwatiPriya M.Mutnuri 1st
02. IT13025 Ms. Rita B.Uparikar 2nd

B.ARCH SECOND SEMESTER

01. AR15005 Ms. Pratima S. Dani 1st
02. AR15007 Ms. Nisha D. Chafle 2nd

B.ARCH FOURTH SEMESTER

01. AR14015 Mr. Krushna T. Wanjari 1st
02. AR14019 Ms. Ayushi A. Tamrakar 2nd

B.ARCH SIXTH SEMESTER

01. AR13019 Ms. Sayali Chavan 1st
02. AR13014 Ms. Shraddha Thakre 2nd

B.ARCH EIGHTH SEMESTER

01. AR12008 Ms. Harshita R. Dubey 1st
02. AR12029 Ms. Ankita Anand 2nd

B.E SECOND SEMESTER

01. IT15012 Ms. Ragini Harinkhede 1st
02. CT15113 Mr. Rishi Kumar 2nd
UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS OF WINTER 2015 EXAMINATIONS

B.E. THIRD SEMESTER ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

01. EE14010 Ms. Sejal P. Raipure 1st
02. EE14030 Mr. Pranay S. Dorlikar 2nd

B.E. FIFTH SEMESTER ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

01. EE13063 Mr. Prabhat D. Khedgarkar 1st
02. EE13024 Mr. Shubham M. Matte 2nd

B.E. SEVENTH SEMESTER ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

01. EED12079 Mr. Gauravkumar A. Dadure 1st
02. EED12071 Ms. Sonal V. Maski 2nd

M.Tech. FIRST SEMESTER STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING

01. MT15115 Mr. Vishal G. Awachat 1st
02. MT15102 Mr. Laxmikant M. Urkude 2nd

M.Tech. FIRST SEMESTER HEAT POWER ENGINEERING

01. MT15301 Mr. Gaurav B. More 1st
02. MT15302 Ms. Parul B. Kalambe 2nd

M.Tech. FIRST SEMESTER COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

01. MT15415 Ms. Harshita Taran 1st
02. MT15413 Ms. Shayaru D. Shende 2nd

B.E. FIRST SEMESTER

01. CT15118 Mr. Tushar 1st
02. IT15012 Ms.Ragini Harinkhede 2nd

B.E. THIRD SEMESTER COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

01. CT14074 Mr. Pranay N. Nagdeve 1st
02. CT14037 Ms. Ekta N. Bisane 2nd

B.E. THIRD SEMESTER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

01. EL14061 Mr. Israt N. Ansari 1st
02. EL14019 Mr. Praditya S. Shukla 2nd

B.E. THIRD SEMESTER CIVIL ENGINEERING

01. CE14062 Mr. Akshay G. Dokrimare 1st
02. CE14068 Ms.Ashwini S. Charde 2nd

B.E. THIRD SEMESTER MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

01. ME14052 Mr. Gayan Gautam 1st
02. MED14167 Mr. Faizan J. Sheikh 2nd

B.E. THIRD SEMESTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

01. IT14013 Ms. Saloni R. Kuralkar 1st
02. IT14093 Ms.Neha S. Jhade 2nd

B.E. THIRD SEMESTER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION

01. EC14041 Ms. Shraddha S.Kolpakwar 1st
02. EC14001 Ms.Pranjali W. Kaole 2nd

B.E. FIFTH SEMESTER CIVIL ENGINEERING

01. CE13003 Mr. Jagdish S. Konala 1st
02. CE13015 Mr. Akshay P. Randive 2nd

B.E. FIFTH SEMESTER COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

01. CT13121 Ms. Neha D.Lende 1st
02. CT13019 Ms. Pooja A. Ukey 2nd

B.E. FIFTH SEMESTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

01. IT12047 Ms. Payal Y. Meshram 1st
02. IT13026 Ms. Rupal L. Umale 2nd

B.E. FIFTH SEMESTER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION

01. ECD13070 Ms. Seema M. Biranware 1st
02. EC13009 Ms. Prajakta R. Chatur 2nd

B.E. SEVENTH SEMESTER CIVIL ENGINEERING

01. CE12020 Mr. Kamalkumar R. Tawade 1st
02. CE12004 Mr. Sai A. Kondlekar 2nd

B.E. SEVENTH SEMESTER COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

01. CT12129 Ms. Gloria Vashi 1st
02. CT12113 Mr. Virat Bharat 2nd

B.E. SEVENTH SEMESTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

01. IT12009 Ms. Kalyani V. Meshram 1st
02. IT12058 Ms. Poonam B. Bhagat 2nd

B.E. SEVENTH SEMESTER ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION

01. EC12003 Ms. Ruchi R. Agashe 1st
02. EC12004 Ms. Pooja B. Damahe 2nd

B.E. SEVENTH SEMESTER ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

01. ELD12075 Mr. Swapnil S. Thombhre 1st
02. EL12040 Mr. Ajay Y. Barbuddh 2nd

M.C.A FIFTH SEMESTER

01. MCD13007 Mr. Prabir B. Biswas 1st
02. MC13001 Mr. Jemlal Hom B. Gharti 2nd

B.ARCH FIRST SEMESTER (C.B.S.)

01. AR15006 Ms.Juhi M. Waghmare 1st
02. AR15031 Ms.Kalyani Sahu 2nd

B.ARCH THIRD SEMESTER (C.B.S.)

01. AR14015 Mr.Krushna T. Wanjari 1st
02. AR14008 Mr.Aniket D. Bhosle 2nd

B.ARCH FIFTH SEMESTER (C.B.S.)

01. AR13028 Mr.Sumit B.Pedgaonkar 1st
02. AR13022 Mr.Tushar Agrawal 2nd

B.ARCH SEVENTH SEMESTER (C.B.S)

01. AR12026 Ms.Megha Jain 1st
02. AR12001 Ms.Kanchan K. Chouksey 2nd

B.ARCH NINETH SEMESTER (N.C.B.S)

01. AR11014 Ms.Prachi Bawanthade 1st
02. AR11021 Ms.Pooja S. Singh 2nd

UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS OF SUMMER 2015 EXAMINATIONS

B.E. SECOND SEMESTER

01. CT14124 Mr. Gaurang D. Pohankar 1st
02. EC14031 Mr. Ashok Kumar Yadav 2nd

B.E. FOURTH SEMESTER
ELETRONICS ENGINEERING

01. EE13063 Mr.Prabhat D.Khedgarkar 1st
02. EE13024 Mr.Shubham M. Matte 2nd

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

01. ME13033 Mr.Roshan G. Nipane 1st
02. ME13037 Ms.Akanksha R. Humane 2nd

COMPUTER TEHNOLOGY

01. CT13056 Ms.Anjali Singh 1st
02. CT13036 Mr.Harshit R. Ambalkar 2nd

INFORMATION TEHNOLOGY

01. IT13025 Ms.Rita B. Uparikar 1st
02. IT13049 Ms.Priyanka J. Rodke 2nd

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION

01. EC13009 Ms.Prajakta R. Chatur 1st
02. EC13063 Ms.Pooja B.Sambhalwar 2nd

CIVIL ENGINEERING

01. CE13021 Ms.Supriya E. Motghare 1st
02. CE13033 Mr. Abhishek Kumar Mishra 2nd

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

01. EL13063 Ms.Diksha U. Thatere 1st
02. EL13066 Mr. Amol I. Gedam 2nd

B.E. SIXTH SEMESTER
COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

01. CT12010 Ms.Shriya G.Mahankar 1st
02. CT12129 Ms.Gloria Vashi 2nd


CIVIL ENGINEERING

01. CE12061 Ms.Kaksha R. Jaiswal 1st
02. CE12021 Ms.Pratikhsa N. Goswami 2nd


MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

01. ME12071 Mr.Akash R. Kamble 1st
02. ME12044 Mr.Manish A. Thombare 2nd


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

01. IT12004 Ms. Priya D. Urkude 1st
02. IT12033 Ms.Bhagyashri B. Humne 2nd


ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION

01. EC12064 Mr.Pankaj Singh Rawat 1st
02. EC12036 Ms.Prachi V. Gaikwad 2nd


ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

01. EE12025 Ms. Minakshi V. Maske 1st
02. EE12028 Mr. Akshay Kulkarni 2nd


ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

01. EL12046 Mr.Anmol S. Rangari 1st
02. EL12032 Ms. Nitisha S. Tumble 2nd

B.E. EIGHTH SEMESTER
CIVIL ENGINEERING

01. CE11036 Mr.Vikas B. Rahangdale 1st
02. CE11051 Mr. Sachin K.Bhiogade 2nd

ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

01. EE11043 Mr.Umakant V. Tipartiwar 1st
02. EE11053 Mr. Suyog T. Ingle 2nd

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

01. ME11137 Mr.Gaurav R. Durge 1st
02. MED11172 Mr. Shantanu S. Maheshwari 2nd

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

01. CT11002 Mr.T. Laldinglian 1st
02. CT11051 Mr.Prateek Prabhakar 1st
03. CT11064 Mr. Himanshu Jain 2nd
04. CT11071 Ms.Mansi Shukul 2nd

ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG

01. EC11003 Ms.Pranoti R.Padole 1st
02. EC11037 Ms. Trupti A.Boharapi 2nd

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

01. ELD11086 Ms.Vidya V.Patle 1st
02. EL11069 Ms. Prachi S.Hatwar 2nd

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

01. IT11032 Ms.Anisha R. Maske 1st
02. IT11046 Mr.Akshay R. Gatole 2nd

M.B.A SECOND SEMESTER

01. MB14005 Mr.Akash S. Ambilduke 1st
02. MB14003 Ms.Rashmi M.Dhote 2nd
03. MB14002 Mr.Kapil P. Shyamkuwar 2nd

M.TECH. SECOND SEMESTER
STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING

01. MT14116 Mr.Vicky A. Hinge 1st
02. MT14103 Mr.Ashish R. Mhashakhetri 2nd
03. MT14115 Ms.Anchal V. Sharma 3rd

ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

01. MT14211 Mr.Sushil Z. Kawale 1st
02. MT14207 Mr.Pankaj R. Bansinge 2nd

HEAT POWER ENGINEERING

01. MT14304 Mr.Pradeep G. Bokde 1st
02. MT14305 Mr.Rasik S. Kuware 2nd
03. MT14307 Mr.Roshan D. Khadse 3rd

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING

01. MT14405 Ms.Snehal G. Ramteke 1st
02. MT14403 Ms.Rasika S. Kuware 2nd

M.B.A. FOURTH SEMESTER

01. MB13013 Ms. Ruchita V. Sharma 1st
02. MB13017 Ms. Ekta D. Nagpure 2nd

B.ARCH.
SECOND SEMESTER

01. AR14015 Mr.Krushna T. Wanjari 1st
02. AR14007 Mr. Anirudh Balagopal 2nd

B.ARCH.
FOURTH SEMESTER

01. AR13019 Ms. Sayali D. Chavan 1st
02. AR13008 Ms.Pranjali M. Hattimare 2nd

B.ARCH.
SIXTH SEMESTER

01. AR12001 Ms. Kanchan K. Chouksey 1st
02. AR12026 Ms.Megha Jain 2nd

B.ARCH.
EIGHTH SEMESTER

01. AR11014 Ms. Prachi Bawanthade 1st
02. AR10026 Mr.Karan Pradhan 2nd

B.ARCH.
TENTH SEMESTER

01. AR1028 Ms. Remya R. Kumar 1st
02. AR1030 Mr.Kartik V. Chennoji 2nd

M.C.A
FOURTH SEMESTER

01. MCD13007 Mr.Prabir B.Biswas 1st
02. MCD13005 Mr.Praful D.Dhore 2nd

M.C.A
SIXTH SEMESTER

01. MCD12046 Ms.Priti R.Singh 1st
02. MC12030 Mr.Chandrama S. Prasad 2nd